V7 10GBase-LR SFP 1310nm for Cisco

$599.99

Availability: Out of stock

SFP-10G-LR-V7-1N
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
  • 10km reach
  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
  • MSA compliant for compatibility with OEM standards
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability and 5 Year Warranty
8J5503
V7 transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to meet or exceed OEM's specifications. All products (GBIC, SFP, SPF+ etc.,) are loaded to the factory OEM specific data to ensure that they perform the same as OEM transceivers. V7 transceivers are 100% functionally tested and are the most reliable cost-effective solution to manage your network over great distances.
  • Features
  • Tags
  • Reviews
  • Add Review

Additional Information

EAN 662919094701
Model SFP-10G-LR-V7-1N
Warranty 5 years
Compliance CE, FCC
Package Type OEM Box
Package Includes Tranciever
Network Connectivity SFP
Bandwidth 10Gbps
Standards 10GBase-LR
Product Weight 68 g
Product Dim (L/W/H) 56 x 68 x 8 mm
Shipping Weight 70 g
Package Dim (L/W/H) 117 x 93 x 32 mm

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: V7 10GBase-LR SFP 1310nm for Cisco

Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches