V7 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm for Cisco

$79.99

Availability: Out of stock

GLC-SX-MMD-V7-1N
  • Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
  • 550m reach
  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
  • MSA compliant for compatibility with OEM standards
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability and 5 Year Warranty
8J5500
V7 transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to meet or exceed OEM's specifications. All products (GBIC, SFP, SPF+ etc.,) are loaded to the factory OEM specific data to ensure that they perform the same as OEM transceivers. V7 transceivers are 100% functionally tested and are the most reliable cost-effective solution to manage your network over great distances.
  • Features
  • Tags
  • Reviews
  • Add Review

Additional Information

EAN 662919094657
Model GLC-SX-MMD-V7-1N
Warranty 5 years
Compliance CE, FCC
Package Type OEM Box
Package Includes Transciever
Network Connectivity SFP
Bandwidth 1Gbps
Standards 1000Base-SX
Product Weight 68 g
Product Dim (L/W/H) 56 x 68 x 8 mm
Shipping Weight 70 g

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: V7 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm for Cisco

Catalyst Express 500
Catalyst Express 520
ME 3400
ME 3600X
ME 3800X
ME 4900 Series
Catalyst 2940 Series
Catalyst 2950 Series
Catalyst 2960 series
Catalyst 2960-S Series
Catalyst 2960-C Series
Catalyst 2970 series
Catalyst 2975 Series
Catalyst 3560 Series
Catalyst 3560-E Series
Catalyst 3560-X Series
Catalyst 3560-C Series
Catalyst 3750 series
Catalyst 3750-E Series
Catalyst 3750-X Series
IE3010 series
Catalyst 4500 series
Catalyst 4900 Series
Catalyst 6500 Series
Catalyst 2350 Series
Catalyst 2360 Series
Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
Nexus 2000 Series
Nexus 3000 Series
Nexus 4000 Series
Nexus 5000 Series
Nexus 7000 Series
892F Series