V7 10GBase-SR SFP 850nm for Cisco

£299.99

Availability: Out of stock

SFP-10G-SR-S-V7-1E
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
  • 300m reach
  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability
  • MSA compliant for compatibility with OEM standards
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability and 5 Year Warranty
J153778
V7 transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to meet or exceed OEM's specifications. All products (GBIC, SFP, SPF+ etc.,) are loaded to the factory OEM specific data to ensure that they perform the same as OEM transceivers. V7 transceivers are 100% functionally tested and are the most reliable cost-effective solution to manage your network over great distances.
  • Features
  • Tags
  • Reviews
  • Add Review

Additional Information

EAN 662919094664
Model SFP-10G-SR-S-V7-1E
Warranty 5 years
Compliance CE, FCC
Package Type OEM Box
Package Includes Transciever
Network Connectivity SFP
Bandwidth 10 Gbps
Standards 10GBase-SR
Product Weight 68 g
Product Dim (L/W/H) 56 x 13 x 8 mm
Shipping Weight 70 g
Package Dim (L/W/H) 117 x 93 x 32 mm

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: V7 10GBase-SR SFP 850nm for Cisco

CVR-X2-SFP10G
N10-E0440
N10-E0600
N10-S6100
N10-S6200
N20-I6584
N2K-C2148T-1GE
N2K-C2232PF-10GE
N2K-C2232PP-10GE
N2K-C2248TF-1GE
N2K-C2248TP-1GE
N5K-C5010P-BF
N5K-C5020P-BF
N5K-M1404
N5K-M1600
N7K-M132XP-12
VS-S720-10G-3C
VS-S720-10G-3CXL
WS-C2960S-24PD-L
WS-C2960S-24TD-L
WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
WS-C2960S-48TD-L
WS-C3560E-12D
WS-C3560E-24PD
WS-C3560E-24TD
WS-C3560E-48PD
WS-C3560E-48PDF
WS-C3560E-48TD
WS-C3560X-24P
WS-C3560X-24T
WS-C3560X-48P
WS-C3560X-48PF
WS-C3560X-48T
WS-C3750E-24PD
WS-C3750E-24TD
WS-C3750E-48PD
WS-C3750E-48PDF
WS-C3750E-48TD
WS-C3750X-24P
WS-C3750X-24T
WS-C3750X-48P
WS-C3750X-48PF
WS-C3750X-48T
WS-C4900M
WS-C4948E
WS-CBS-3110X-S-I
WS-CBS-3120XS
WS-CBS-3130X-S
WS-X4013+10GE
WS-X45-SUP6-E
WS-X45-SUP6L-E
WS-X4516-10GE
WS-X4606-X2-E
WS-X4904-10GE
WS-X4908-10GE
WS-X6708-10G-3C
WS-X6708-10G-3CXL
WS-X6716-10G-3C
WS-X6716-10G-3CXL